Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette

  • Wi-Fi
  • Beach access
  • No pets allowed

To enjoy your vacation in Cannes, stay at Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette Cannes apartment, which is around 700 metres from the Casino supermarket and just 1.5 km from the Church of Our Lady of Good Voyage. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.

Enhancing your comfort, a shower can be found at the apartment. Moreover, there is a hair dryer as well.

The homestay is in the Pointe Croisette district of Cannes, in close proximity to the restaurant Le Capricorne. Its prime location ensures easy access to the Cannes Croisette, merely 550 metres away. Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette apartment is situated 16 minutes on foot from the Handiplage beach. Guests can also take a bus at Zamenhof bus station, set just 150 metres away, to explore the rest of Cannes.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette Cannes
Chambre Double Avec Salle De Bain Commune, A 2 Min De La Croisette
Mobile-only price

Chambre Double Avec Salle De Bain Commune, A 2 Min De La Croisette

7.5
Good 2 reviews
356 m from property
USD 199 USD 179
per night
Chambre Cosy Dans T3
Mobile-only price

Chambre Cosy Dans T3

8.1
Very Good 17 reviews
549 m from property
USD 104 USD 94
per night
Ghis Lotus
Mobile-only price

Ghis Lotus

1.4 km from property
USD 63 USD 57
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Recreation

    • Beach access

    In the rooms

    • Heating

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette apartment located?
      Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette apartment is set in the Pointe Croisette district of Cannes, 700 metres from Casino supermarche.
    • What attractions are close to Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette apartment?
      Make sure to visit Casino supermarche (700 m) and Handiplage, located in the vicinity of Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette apartment, while staying at Cannes.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette apartment?
      Guests of Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Le Capricorne offering Mediterranean cuisine located in close proximity to the apartment or opt for Le Jardin du Martinez where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 450 meters away.
    • Does Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette apartment offer internet?
      Yes, Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Does Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette apartment accommodate pets?
      Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette apartment is not pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Chambre Privee, Proche Croisette Cannes

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close